Teams

Pearland Elite began training level 5 – 10 gymnasts in the summer of 2008. Since then, our team has captured over 300 individual event and All Around champion titles. We currently offer a highly structured, successful competitive program all the way up to the Elite level. If you are interested in trying out for the Pearland Elite Competitive Gymnastics Team, please call 281-506-8553.

Congratulations to our gymnasts for their recent accomplishments:

2016 District Champions:

  • Lizzy Davis – Level 3 Bars
  • Laila Ladanyi – Level 3 Bars and Beam
  • Kaylee Edwards – Level 3 Bars
  • Ehryn Latin – Level 3 Vault
  • Lily Ulloa – Level 3 Vault
  • Sydney Prior – Level 3 Vault and Bars
  • Hannah Smith – Level 3 Floor
  • Jadasyn Hinojos – Level 4 Vault, Bars, and All Around
  • Carmelita Ford – Level 4 Bars, Floor, and All Around
  • Michaela McCall – Level 4 Vault
  • Alayia Mason – Level 4 Vault
  • Hallie Harris – Level 4 Vault

2016 South State Champions:

  • Laila Ladanyi – Level 3 Bars, Beam, and All Around
  • Lily Ulloa – Level 3 Vault
  • Sydney Prior – Level 3 Vault
  • Avery Bentley – Level 4 Vault, Beam, All Around
  • Carmelita Ford – Level 4 Vault and Beam
  • Hallie Harris – Level 4 Vault

2016 Level 4 State Qualifiers:

Avery, Jadasyn, Alayia, Carmelita, Hallie, Isabella, Khloe, Carissa, Michaela, Anastasia

2016 Level 4 State Champions:

  • Avery Bentley – Bars, Beam and All Around
  • Carmelita Ford – Floor

2016 Xcel State Qualifiers –

  • Bronze – Yareth, Madison, Itzel, Alexa, Lailah, Kyra, Jennifer
  • Silver – Megan, Jasmine
  • Gold – Brooke, Rebecca

2016 State Champions –

  • Tessa – Level 9 Floor Champion
  • Nina – Level 7 Bars Champion
  • Izzy – Level 7 Vault Champion
  • Brooke – Gold Floor Champion
  • Jasmine – Silver Beam Champion
  • Itzel – Bronze Bar Champion
  • Yareth – Bronze Beam Champion

2016 Regional Qualifiers

  • Level 7 – Izzy, Willow, Nina, Ava, Leanna, Sarah, Sarah
  • Level 8 – Kiah, Makenna, Sami, Brynna
  • Level 9 – Lexi, Tessa, Julia, Cassidy, Olivia G, Alexa, Carissa, Rachel, Re’vin, Kilyn
  • Level 10 – Molly, Karley, Katarina, Torri, Glory

2016 National Qualifiers

  • Level 9 Westerns- Julia, Olivia, Rachel
  • Level 10 Junior Olympic Nationals – Molly and Glory